English (Packaging in Metal)
RBS can [correct]
OBS: First RBS [Redicon British Steel] coated steel sheet can production line... Jointly developed by Redicon Corp. [and] British Steel PLC... system produces two piece steel beverage cans costing 3% less than conventional D & I [drawn-and-ironed] aluminum cans.
French (Emballages en métal)
canette RBS [correct, feminine noun]; cannette RBS [correct, feminine noun]; boîte RBS [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: [...] British Steel Tinplate qui fabrique des boîtes RBS (Redicon British Steel), une technologie qui utilise un acier colaminé sur lequel on applique à chaud un polymère [...]