English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Personal Esthetics)
aluminium sesquichlorohydrate [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; aluminum sesquichlorohydrate [correct, United States]
OBS: A commercial body deodorant preparation.
CONT: ... REACH 301 and 501 aluminum chlorohydrate solutions and powders are unique in that they can be used in both hydro-alcoholic and aqueous based products, including, but not limited to clear gels, roll-ons, emulsion creams, lotions, and various pump systems. Each of these products has the designation of aluminum chlorohydrate with the exception of REACH 301 which has the designation of aluminum sesquichlorohydrate.
CONT: ACH-308. (Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate Alcohol Soluble Crystals) Uses: Hydro-Alcoholic Pump Spray. Hydro-Alcoholic Roll-on.
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Esthétique et soins corporels)
sesquichlorohydrate d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]