English (Packaging in Metal)
aluminium can [see observation]
DEF: A metal container, e.g. beverage can, made in aluminium.
OBS: The spelling "aluminium" is chiefly British.
French (Emballages en métal)
boîte alu [correct, feminine noun]; boîte en aluminium [correct, feminine noun]; boîte d'aluminium [feminine noun]
DEF: Contenant généralement destiné à la consommation, fabriqué en aluminium.
Spanish (Embalajes de metal)
bote o envase de aluminio [feminine noun]