English (Dentistry; Medical Instruments and Devices)
splash pan [correct]
CONT: Aluminum Splash Pan with Shield and Light Socket : This aluminum dust and splash pan is equipped with a transparent Plexiglas shield to keep grindings within the pan. Shield can be adjusted to any desired angle and can be easily cleaned with a damp cloth.
French (Dentisterie; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bac anti-éclaboussure [proposal, masculine noun]