English (Mineralogy)
ferriferous boehmite
OBS: (...) the study of some bauxites of the Hérault(France) revealed the presence of ferriferous boehmite(...) in which iron can be equal to aluminum without any variation in the reticular spacings. Such boehmite has been experimentally obtained(...) without any modification of the boehmite lattice.
French (Minéralogie)
boehmite ferrifère [correct]
OBS: (...) l'étude de certaines bauxites de l'Hérault a révélé la présence de boehmite ferrifère (...) où le fer peut égaler l'alumine, sans aucune variation des distances réticulaires. Une telle boehmite a pu être réalisée expérimentalement (...) sans modification du réseau de la boehmite.