English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
aluminized screen [correct]
DEF: a projection screen coated with finely divided particles of aluminum, which reflect light in specular fashion.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
écran aluminisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écran composé d'une multitude de paillettes d'aluminium et doué d'une grande puissance de réflexion.