English (Electrolytical Processes (Metallurgy); Aluminum Production)
anodized aluminum [correct]; anodised aluminum [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Aluminum coated with a layer of aluminum oxide by an anodic process in a suitable electrolyte such as chromic acid or sulfuric acid solution.
French (Électrolyse (Métallurgie); Production de l'aluminium)
aluminium anodisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aluminium anodisé pour architecture a pris un essor considérable en Europe occidentale pendant la dernière décennie (...)