English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
presensitized plate [correct]; pre-sensitized plate [correct]
DEF: An aluminum printing plate or a paper plate used in offset printing that has been coated with a sensitive emulsion for image reception.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
plaque précouchée [correct, feminine noun]; plaque présensibilisée [correct, feminine noun]; plaque pré-sensibilisée [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Plaque offset, en aluminium ou en papier, déjà recouverte d'une couche sensible et prête pour l'opération de la copie.