English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Lighting)
aluminizing [correct]; aluminising [correct]; aluminium coating
French (Techniques industrielles; Éclairage)
aluminiage [correct, masculine noun]; aluminisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à déposer une mince couche d'aluminium sur la surface intérieure d'une ampoule.