English (Electronic Devices)
substrate technology [correct]
CONT: SANYO was the first company... to develop... an insulated metal substrate technology in which electronic circuits are formed on an aluminum, i. e. metallic, substrate.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
technologie des substrats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Intégration de modules électroniques dans leur environnement (boîtier mécanique ou plastique, électromagnétique, thermique); Apport de solutions techniques (Technologie des substrats) [...]