English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Al-concentration [correct]
CONT: West German scientists have recently concluded that the production in large areas of forested land in central Europe is highly endangered by the soil acidification caused by acid deposition, mainly because of the resulting high Al-concentrations in soil solution.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
concentration d'aluminium [feminine noun]