English (Small Household Appliances)
replacement container [correct]
CONT: Replacement containers... are available for these models. However, it's advisable to avoid the problem by bug ice cream makers... which [come] with an aluminum container...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
récipient de rechange [correct, masculine noun]