English (Telephone Facilities)
aluminum covering; aluminum sheath; aluminium covering [Great Britain]; aluminium sheath [Great Britain]
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
enveloppe d'aluminium [feminine noun]; gaine d'aluminium [feminine noun]