English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aluminum foil tape [correct]
CONT: Apply aluminum foil tape cover over window area. Tape should exceed window edge by one inch.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
feuille d'aluminium autocollante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: feuille d'aluminium autocollante: terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.