English (Lasers and Masers)
neodymium-doped yttrium aluminum garnet laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à cristaux de grenat yttrium-aluminium dopé au néodyme [correct, masculine noun]; laser YAG dopé au néodyme [correct, masculine noun]