English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
pelvic part of ductus deferens [correct]
DEF: [The] portion of ductus deferens extending between the deep inguinal ring and the ampulla.
OBS: pelvic part of ductus deferens: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie pelvienne du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie pelvienne du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.