English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
ampulla of ductus deferens [correct]; Henle ampulla [correct]; ampulla of vas deferens [correct]
DEF: The enlarged and tortuous distal end of the ductus deferens.
OBS: ampulla of ductus deferens : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ampoule du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]; ampoule du canal déférent [correct, feminine noun]; renflement pelvien du canal déférent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion terminale dilatée du conduit déférent.
OBS: ampoule du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.