English (Religion (General))
holy oil [correct]
DEF: Consecrated oil used in the administration of sacraments, usually kept in an ampulla.
CONT: The bishop dips his right thumb in holy oil and anoints the person on the forehead by making the sign of the cross ...
French (Religion (Généralités))
huile sainte [correct, feminine noun]; sainte huile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile d'onction utilisée, notamment dans les religions juives et chrétiennes, dans diverses cérémonies et pour certains rites, en particulier pour l'administration de plusieurs sacrements.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
santo óleo [correct, masculine noun]; óleo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aceite consagrado que usan algunas iglesias cristianas en los sacramentos y otras ceremonias.
OBS: santo óleo; óleo: designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.