English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
diverticula of ampulla of ductus deferentis [correct]
DEF: The irregular sacculations of the ampullary part of the ductus deferens near its termination in the ejaculatory duct.
OBS: diverticula of ampulla of ductus deferentis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
diverticule de l'ampoule du conduit déférent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expansions latérales dans l'ampoule du canal déférent.
OBS: diverticule de l'ampoule du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.