English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
ampulla of uterine tube [correct]; ampulla of the fallopian tube [correct]
OBS: ampulla of uterine tube : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ampoule de la trompe utérine [correct, feminine noun]; ampoule du tube utérin [correct, feminine noun]; ampoule tubaire [feminine noun]; ampoule de Henle [feminine noun]
DEF: Expansion latérale de la trompe.
OBS: ampoule de la trompe utérine; ampoule du tube utérin : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
ampolla de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ampolla de la trompa uterina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.