English (Translation (General))
affordable [correct]
DEF: Inexpensive, reasonably priced.
CONT: In Amsterdam 60, 000 people are on waiting lists for affordable apartments-and an estimated 50, 000 others have not bothered to submit their names.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
abordable [correct]; à un coût abordable [correct]
CONT: Dans le cadre de cette entente qui couvre le Québec et l'Ontario, IBM Canada veut pouvoir offrir aux grandes entreprises de services les équipements, les programmes et les services de télécommunications à des coûts abordables.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
económico [correct]; de bajo coste [correct]; de bajo costo [correct]; asequible [correct]
DEF: Poco costoso, que exige poco gasto.