English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
advanced microwave sounding unit [correct, international, officially approved]; AMSU [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
sondeur perfectionné à hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun, international, officially approved]; AMSU [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Sigles et expressions sont uniformisés par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale.
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
sonda perfeccionada de microondas [correct, feminine noun, international]; AMSU [correct, feminine noun, international]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.