English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
5 Air Movements Unit [correct]; 5 AMU [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
5e Unité des mouvements aériens [correct]; 5 UMA [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.