English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
air mileage unit [correct]; AMU [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur de distance air parcourue [proposal, masculine noun]; système indicateur de distance air parcourue [masculine noun]