English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
penny arcade [correct]; amusement arcade [correct]; amusement centre [correct]; amusement center [correct]; video arcade [correct, United States]; arcade [correct]
DEF: An ... indoor games centre in which coin-operated mechanical and electronic games (originally costing one cent to operate) may be played.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
salle de jeux électroniques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] salle occupée ou utilisée essentiellement pour fins d’amusement, où des appareils d’amusement sont mis à la disposition du public.