English (Tourism Publicity; Ecology (General))
ecological attraction [correct]; ecotourism attraction [correct]; ecotouristic attraction [correct]; eco-attraction [correct]
CONT: Ecotourism Guidelines. 1. The ecotourism attraction must satisfy all the requirements of safety, health and environmental codes. 2. The attraction is to be preserved in its natural state and provisions must be put in place to sustain the environment.
CONT: ... you will make the scenic trip to Aruba’s number one ecological attraction, the Butterfly Farm. The farm is an unforgettable encounter with nature in all it’s diversity. Step into a tropical garden teeming with butterflies ...
CONT: ... the landfill presents state-of-the-art technology that will promote responsible land-filling. ... It is a chance to showcase state-of-the-art technology. That makes it a great eco-attraction.
CONT: Kuranda’s most spectacular eco-attraction has 53 species and sub-species of Australian parrots and 19 species of Australian finches (over 300 birds).
OBS: attraction : A thing or feature which draws people by appealing to their desires, tastes, etc. ;esp. any interesting or amusing exhibition which draws crowds. [For example : The Health Exhibition has been the great attraction of the season(1884). ](Littré, in his Supplement, says that this English sense of attraction began to be borrowed in French about the era of the Great Exhibitions, and had then, in 1869, become quite current.)
French (Stimulation du tourisme; Écologie (Généralités))
attraction écologique [correct, feminine noun]; attraction écotouristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ponta Grossa [est une ville qui] offre de nombreuses attractions écologiques, comme les «Furnas» (grottes), la «Lagoa Dourada» (lac Doré) et les grès du Parc de l'état à «Vila Velha», les rapides du Fleuve «São Jorge» et le parc municipal du «Buraco do Padre» (Trou du prêtre).
CONT: Les écotouristes s'intéressent aux beautés naturelles pittoresques, à la flore et à la faune, et aux diverses cultures qui enrichissent les régions qu'ils visitent. L'éventail des atouts naturels et culturels en Amérique du Nord est le pivot des énormes attractions écotouristiques du continent.
OBS: attraction : Ce qui attire le public; centre d'intérêt. [P. ex. :] Une attraction pour les touristes. La tour Eiffel, le centre Beaubourg sont parmi les principales attractions de Paris.
Spanish (Publicidad turística; Ecología (Generalidades))
atracción ecológica [correct, feminine noun]; atracción ecoturística [correct, feminine noun]; ecoatracción [correct, feminine noun]; eco-atracción [correct, feminine noun]