English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
Hot-equipped helicopter [correct]
CONT: Designated PAH-l in the German Army, 155 of these Hot-equipped helicopters are presently undergoing a Phase 1 face-lifting treatment : new blades with increased-lift airfoil, lightweight pylons, Hot-2 missiles and conversion from analog to digital fire control.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère armé du Hot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour clore la liste des hélicoptères antichars, mentionnons aussi le BO 105 (PAH-1 dans l'Armée allemande) qui est arme du Hot.
OBS: Le «Hot» est un système antitank embarqué.