English (Electronic Components; Information Processing (Informatics))
counter type analog to digital converter [correct]; counter type ADC [correct]; counter type a/d converter [correct]
French (Composants électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
convertisseur analogique-numérique de type compteur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
convertidor A/D por contador [correct, masculine noun]; convertidor con rampa en escalera [correct, masculine noun]