English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Signalling (Rail Transport))
analog to digital converter board; A/D board
CONT: The A/D board offers a variety of indications to help visualize what is happening at the WIS site.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Signalisation (Transport par rail))
carte de conversion analogique-numérique [feminine noun]; carte A-N [feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de circuit imprimé qui trouve place dans le châssis DHP2000 du Système de détection en voie.
OBS: D'après analog-to-digital conversion (LUDI-88, 11).