English (Electronic Components; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
inverse multiplexer [correct]; IMUX [correct]
CONT: An inverse multiplexer breaks the combined and related higher speed analog or digital signals into several concurrent lower-speed related signals or data streams.
French (Composants électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
multiplexeur inverse [correct, masculine noun]