English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
cassette data tape recorder [correct]; CDTR [correct]
DEF: [A] recorder [which] allows for the recording of either digital or analog data on a cassette tape.
OBS: The data recorder is an eight channel battery-powered recorder. Either analog or digital data can be recorded for up to 4 hours.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
enregistreur de données à cassettes [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil pouvant enregistrer sur cassette en format analogique ou numérique.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Electroacústica)
grabadora de casetes para registrar datos [feminine noun]