English (Lamps; Reprography)
exposition lamp [correct]
DEF: A lamp used in analog and digital copiers to illuminate an original document so that an optical system can receive the reflected image.
French (Lampes; Reprographie)
lampe d'exposition [feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe utilisée sur les copieurs analogiques et numériques pour éclairer les documents originaux et permettre au système optique de capter l'image réfléchie.