English (Computers and Calculators)
analog quantum simulator [correct]; analogue quantum simulator [correct]
CONT: When we speak of an analog quantum simulator, we mean a system with many [quantum bits] whose dynamics [resemble] the dynamics of a model system we are trying to study and understand.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
simulateur quantique analogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au lieu d'étudier une impureté magnétique couplée à un continuum d'électrons, nous proposons de développer un simulateur quantique analogique qui imitera le système avec une souplesse sans précédent.