English (Telecommunications Transmission)
digital and analog line transmission system
OBS: Eleven million pounds sterling worth of digital and analog line transmission systems and associated multiplex equipment has been ordered by British Telecom from GEC Telecommunications Limited of England. - GEC.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système pour transmission en ligne numérique et analogique
OBS: British Telecom a commandé à GEC Telecommunications Limited (Royaume-Uni) des systèmes pour transmission en ligne numérique et analogique, et les équipements de multiplexage associés. Le montant de la commande est de 11 millions de livres sterling. - GEC.