English (Information Processing (Informatics))
analogue system [correct]; analog system [correct, United States]
DEF: A system for the representation of physical quantities by means of continuously variable values of physical quantities of another system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système analogique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sistema analógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que permite la representación de cantidades físicas por medio de valores contínuamente variables de las cantidades físicas de otro sistema.