English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
image processing system [correct]
DEF: A system that features analog video enhancement and digital image processing through frame memories that permit subtraction, averaging, filtering, and other functions to improve image contrast and definition.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
système de traitement des images [correct, masculine noun]; système de traitement de l'image [correct, masculine noun]; système de traitement d'image [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir analyseur d'images, processeur d'images.