English (Computer Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
slow time scale [correct]; extended time scale [correct]
DEF: In simulation by an analog computer, a time scale in which the time duration of a simulated event is greater than the actual time duration of the event in the physical system under study.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
échelle de temps étalé [proposal, feminine noun]; échelle de temps étendu [proposal, feminine noun]; échelle de temps lent [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
escala de tiempo lento [correct, feminine noun]; escala de tiempo ampliada [feminine noun]; escala de tiempo extensa [feminine noun]
DEF: Escala de tiempo mayor que la unidad de tiempo característica del sistema físico que se está estudiando.