English (Computer Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
fast time scale [correct]
DEF: In simulation by an analog computer, a scale in which the time duration of a simulated event is less than the actual time duration of the event in the physical system under study.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
échelle de temps accéléré [proposal, feminine noun]; échelle de temps réduit [proposal, feminine noun]; échelle de temps rapide [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
escala de tiempo rápido [correct, feminine noun]; escala de tiempo reducida [feminine noun]
OBS: Término aplicado al hecho de que la relación existente entre los lapsos de tiempo de dos eventos en una simulación (computer time), y el de los eventos en un equipo físico simulado (problem time), es menor que uno.