English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
final voting system [correct]
CONT: It [fly-by-wire flight control system] is a triplex digital system, with each channel backed up by an analog channel and with a final voting system and no mechanical links.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif final de vote [masculine noun]