English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
ON/OFF pulses [correct]
CONT: Deriving essentially from computer technology, this method employs coded streams of on/off pulses instead of continuously varying analog waveforms.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
impulsions point par point [correct, feminine noun]