English (Museums)
cultural information [correct]
CONT: Since these analog audio storage formats have a finite technology lifetime, the recorded cultural information they contain must be migrated to new technology to remain accessible.
French (Muséologie)
information culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que ce type de support de stockage audio analogique a une durée de vie limitée, l'information culturelle qui y est enregistrée doit être transférée vers une nouvelle technologie pour demeurer accessible.