English (Television (Radioelectricity))
digital terrestrial television [correct]; DTTV [correct]; DTT [correct]; digital terrestrial TV [correct]
CONT: Digital terrestrial television(DTTV or DTT) is a technological evolution of broadcast television and an advancement over analog television. DTTV broadcasts land-based(terrestrial) signals.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision numérique terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; TNT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La télévision numérique terrestre (TNT) est une évolution technique en matière de télédiffusion, fondée sur la diffusion de signaux de télévision numérique par un réseau de réémetteurs hertziens terrestres.