English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
electret cable transducer [correct]
CONT: When the electret cable transducer is subjected to mechanical distortions or stresses resulting from fence penetration, electrical analog signals are induced in the transducer cable proportional to the mechanical stresses.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
transducteur à câble-électret [correct, masculine noun]