English (Telecommunications Transmission)
analog trunk [correct]; analogue trunk [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A transmission path for analogue signals connected between two stations in a communication system.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison analogique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace analógico [correct, masculine noun]; troncal analógico [Mexico]
DEF: Trayecto de transmisión para señales analógicas conectado entre dos estaciones de un sistema de comunicación.