English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
analog VLD [correct]; analog variable length decoder [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
VLD analogique [correct, masculine noun]; décodeur de longueur variable analogique [correct, masculine noun]