English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Mathematical Geography)
analog plotter [correct]
DEF: Plotter that uses continuously variable positioning signals. These signals can be derived from information in digital form by means of digital-to-analog converters or directly from analog signal generators...
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
traceur analogique [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de dessin automatique, dont l'outil traceur est commandé analogiquement.