English (Computer Memories)
analog storage
OBS: analog : pertaining to data that consist of continuously variable physical quantities.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire analogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire qui permet d'enregistrer les informations sous une forme continue.