English (Audio Technology; Video Technology)
time base errors [correct, plural]
DEF: In video tape recorders, analog artifacts caused by the tape or tape head drum not moving in a consistent speed.
French (Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique)
erreurs de base de temps [correct, feminine noun, plural]