English (Electronic Components)
linear circuit [correct]
DEF: A network in which the parameters of resistance, inductance, and capacitance are constant with respect to current or voltage, and in which the voltage or current of sources is independent of or directly proportional to the outputs. An analog integrated circuit, as opposed to a digital one.
French (Composants électroniques)
circuit linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Principe de Thévenin. On peut remplacer tout circuit linéaire par les bornes A et B un dipôle D, par un générateur de tension idéal en série avec résistance Rt.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
circuito lineal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito cuya salida es una versión amplificada de su entrada o cuya salida es una variante prefijada de su entrada.