English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
analog assembly [correct]
DEF: An assembly which contains the receiver channels, analog-to-digital converters, the system master oscillator, and transmitter exciter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
ensemble analogique [correct, masculine noun]