English (Optics; Remote Sensing)
analog-to-digital unit [correct]; ADU [correct]; analogue-to-digital unit [correct]; ADU [correct]; ADU
CONT: The group of electrons required for a unit output is termed the analogue-to-digital unit (ADU) and the number of electrons is termed the gain.
French (Optique; Télédétection)
unité analogique-numérique [correct, feminine noun]; ADU [correct, feminine noun]; unité ADU [feminine noun]