English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digital converter [correct]
DEF: A device that converts voltages to digital form; examples include analog-to-digital converters, pulse-code modulators, encoders, and quantizing encoders.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
convertisseur en numérique [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
convertidor digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Módem o dispositivo que completa el proceso de presentar la información en la forma digital.