English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
digital connectivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to establish a digital path through transmission and switching facilities of the public telephone network without digital-to-analog and analog-to-digital conversion at any intermediate point.
OBS: digital connectivity: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
connexité numérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; connectivité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à établir un canal numérique en passant par les systèmes de transmission et de commutation du réseau téléphonique, sans conversions intermédiaires numérique-analogique et analogique-numérique.
OBS: connexité numérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
conectividad digital [correct, feminine noun]