English (Artificial Intelligence)
analogical base domain [correct]; base domain [correct]; familiar domain [correct]
CONT: This approach... as a model for analogical learning... presupposes that well-defined, bounded representational models of the situations in both the base(i. e., familiar) domain and the target domain are available as inputs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
domaine source [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apprentissage par analogie. (...) Le correspondant dans le domaine cible d'un prédicat de comparaison dans le domaine source doit pouvoir porter sur des objets comparables dans le domaine cible.