English (Artificial Intelligence)
analogical inference [correct, noun]; analog inference [correct, noun]
DEF: Mapping information from a known object or process description into a less-known, but similar one.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence analogique [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: processus d'inférence analogique
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
inferencia analógica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inferencia analógica. En este tipo de inferencia, es posible obtener conclusiones estableciendo comparaciones o analogías. Sus conclusiones son tan particulares o tan generales cuanto lo sean sus premisas.