English (Artificial Intelligence)
plausible inference [correct]
DEF: A derivation of likely conclusions from incomplete, imperfect, assumed or indirectly relevant premises. This includes Inductive, approximate, default, and analogical inference.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence plausible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'abduction logique est une inférence à prémisse majeure certaine et à prémisse mineure et conclusion plausibles. De B et de A implique B, on infère A.