English (Artificial Intelligence)
metaphorical reasoning [correct]
DEF: It is that subset of analogical reasoning in which the anslogy is explicitly stated or otherwise made evident in the understanderer.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement métaphorique [correct, masculine noun]