English (Artificial Intelligence)
base-domain situation [correct]; precedent situation [correct]
CONT: The causal structures governing base-domain situations are made available to the analogical reasoning system at the appropriate time.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analogue source [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La situation inconnue pour laquelle on infère des propriétés est appelée analogue cible; la situation similaire connue est appelée analogue source.