English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
analogies test [correct]
DEF: A test of ability to supply or to recognize the fourth term which bears the same relation to the third as the second does to the first: e.g., banana is to peel as oyster is to what?
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test d'analogies [correct, masculine noun]