English (Biochemistry)
flavin adenine dinucleotide [correct]
OBS: In [bacteria] Escherichia coli the respiratory chain is apparently simpler than it is in mitochondria. Electrons are carried to the respiratory proteins in the cell membrane by NADH and are donated to a flavin group analogous to [the flavin mononucleotide, ] FMN; the group is flavin adenine dinucleotide, or FAD. Like FMN, FAD is associated with a protein, and it carries two hydrogen atoms to the outer surface of the membrane, where the protons are released.
French (Biochimie)
flavine-adénine-dinucléotide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chez (les bactéries) Escherichia Coli, la chaîne respiratoire est apparemment plus simple que dans les mitochondries. Les électrons sont transportés par le NADH jusqu'au protéines respiratoires de la membrane cellulaire et transférés à un groupement analogue (à la flavine-mononucléotide), FMN; il s'agit du flavine-adénine-dinucléotide ou FAD. Comme le FMN, le FAD est associé à une protéine et transfère deux atomes d'hydrogène à la surface externe de la membrane où les protons sont libérés.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
flavín adenina dinucleótido [correct, masculine noun]; FAD [correct, masculine noun]; flavina adenina dinucleótido [correct, feminine noun]; FAD [correct, feminine noun]; FAD; dinucleótido de flavina-adenina [correct, masculine noun]; FAD [correct, masculine noun]; FAD; flavina-adenina dinucleótido [correct, feminine noun]; FAD [correct, feminine noun]; FAD; flavín adenín dinucleótido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coenzima que interviene en las reacciones metabólicas de oxidación-reducción.