English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
esker system [correct]
CONT: Eskers... form subsets of esker systems, which are comprised of trunk eskers, into which tributary eskers merge. Esker systems are analogous to a drainage basin.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
réseau d'eskers [masculine noun]