English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
analogous art [correct]
CONT: It is beyond dispute that the Office may only rely on analogous art to support an obviousness rejection.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
technique analogue [correct, feminine noun]