English (Chemistry)
ammonate; ammoniate
OBS: A compound with ammonia regarded as analogous to a hydrate(calcium chloride hexa-ammoniate, CaC12. 6NH) compare ammine.
OBS: Any organic material (as tankage or hoof and horn) from which nitrogen can be obtained in the form of ammonia - used chiefly commercially.
French (Chimie)
déchets aminés [masculine noun]; ammoniacate [masculine noun]
CONT: (La dissolution du chlorure d'argent dans l'ammoniac est due à la formation d'ammoniacates solubles).