English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quasi-easement [correct]
CONT: Quasi-easements are rights which are analogous to easements but which are not in strictness easements, because some necessary element is wanting.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 11, p. 173).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
quasi-servitude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: quasi-servitude : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).