English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reversionary interest [correct]
DEF: The interest which a person has in the reversion of lands or other property. (Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1186).
CONT: Any right in property the enjoyment of which is deferred is a reversionary interest in the wide sense of the term; but reversionary interests, in the ordinary sense of the term, are interests in property which are not reversions or remainders in the strict sense, but are analogous to them.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1576).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt réversif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt réversif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).