English (Climatology)
climate analogue [correct]; climate analog [correct]
DEF: A current climate in one location that is similar to the projected future climate in another location.
French (Climatologie)
climat analogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat similaire à celui prévu dans une autre contrée.