English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Circuits Technology)
analog sensor [correct]; analogue sensor [correct]
CONT: There are different types of sensors that produce continuous analog output signal and these sensors are considered as analog sensors.
French (Appareils de mesure; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
capteur analogique [correct, masculine noun]