English (Electronics; Electrical Engineering)
linear integrated circuit [correct]
DEF: A type of integrated circuit suitable for analogue signals.
French (Électronique; Électrotechnique)
circuit intégré linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit intégré adapté à la transmission de signaux analogiques.
Spanish (Electrónica; Electrotecnia)
circuito integrado lineal [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado analógico [correct, masculine noun]