English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
analogue display [correct]
DEF: Indication displayed on an analogue displaying device or an analogue indicating device which is a part of a measuring instrument.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
affichage analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication affichée par un dispositif indicateur analogique ou un dispositif d'affichage analogique que l'on retrouve sur un appareil de mesure.