English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
contact analog display
CONT: In aviation, analog depiction is specially provided by the contact analog display in which the two variables of roll and pitch are combined into a single schematic representation of the aircraft itself rather than presented on separate meters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
écran analogue de contact visuel [masculine noun]