English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
analogue optical disk [correct]; analog optical disk [correct]; analogue optical disc [correct]; analog optical disc [correct]
CONT: In 1969, the first patent for an analog optical disk was registered.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Disque sur lequel le] signal vidéo gravé [...] est analogique [et dont la] lecture s'effectu[e] par réflexion d'un faisceau laser.