English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
analogue magnetic recorder [correct, standardized]
OBS: analogue magnetic recorder : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Appareils de mesure)
enregistreur magnétique analogique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: enregistreur magnétique analogique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).