English (Scientific Instruments; Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
analog detector [correct]; analogue detector [correct]
DEF: A radiation detector whose data is provided in an analogue format.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
détecteur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détecteur de rayonnements dont les données sont enregistrées sous forme analogique.