English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
analogue data channel [correct, Great Britain]; analog data channel [correct]
DEF: A channel that is used for the transmission of analogue data.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie de données analogique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
canal de datos analógico [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal que es utilizado para la transmisión de datos analógicos.