English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
totalisation scale interval
DEF: Value expressed in units of mass, equal to : in the case of continuous(analogue) indication or printing, the smallest sub-division of the scale of totalised mass; in the case of discontinuous(digital) indication or printing, the difference between two consecutive values of the totalised mass.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
échelon de totalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur, exprimée en unités de masse : en indication ou impression continue, de la plus faible division de l'échelle des masses totalisées; en indication ou impression discontinue, de la plus faible division de l'échelle des masses totalisées; en indication ou impression discontinue, de la différence de deux indications de valeurs consécutives des masses totalisées.