English (Telecommunications Facilities)
analog repeater [correct]
DEF: a repeater for amplifying analogue signals or digital signals and capable of other functions, but excluding regeneration of digital signals.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
répéteur analogique [correct, masculine noun]