English (Telecommunications Switching)
digital switching [correct]
DEF: A process in which connections are established by operations on digital signals without converting them to analogue signals.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
commutation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commutation appliquée à des signaux numériques.