English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
analog meter [correct]
DEF: A test instrument providing a display by physical movement of an indicator device as opposed to the digital display meters.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Appareils de mesure)
appareil indicateur analogique [correct, masculine noun]; appareil analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de mesure donnant une indication continue de la valeur de la grandeur mesurée à l'aide d'une aiguille se déplaçant devant une échelle graduée.