English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Electronic Components)
analogue output [correct]; analog output [correct, United States]
DEF: Transducer output in which the amplitude is continuously proportionate to the stimulus, the proportionality being limited by the resolution of the device.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
sortie analogique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Componentes electrónicos)
salida analógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salida que permite extraer una señal proporcional al valor del dato que se transmite.