English (Scientific Instruments; Storage Media (Data Processing))
analog recorder [correct]; analogue recorder [correct]
DEF: A data recorder in which data are stored in continuous form as contrasted with digital data having discrete values.
CONT: Analog recorders are equipped with direct and FM wide-band group II electronics for recording and reproducing telemetry signals.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistreur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistreur de données qui stocke les données sous forme continue.
CONT: Appareil d'enregistrement à bord [de] RADARSAT-1 : enregistreurs analogiques.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registrador analógico [correct, masculine noun]