English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
analogue switch [correct]; analog switch [correct]
DEF: A device that either transmits an analog signal without distortion or completely blocks it.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
commutateur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
conmutador analógico [correct, masculine noun]