English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
HF single sideband radio [correct]
CONT: The exception to this is when an analogue transmission is required because either an HF single sideband radio is not equipped with a modem, or a telephone line is of extremely poor quality.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
poste HF-BLU [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... font que le cryptement de la phonie par brouillage n'est plus guère utilisé, surtout si l'on est obligé d'émettre en analogique avec un poste HF-BLU dépourvu de modem ou avec une ligne téléphonique de très mauvaise qualité.