English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
dialycarpic [correct]
DEF: Having separate carpels. [by analogy with dialypetalus : having separate sepals.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
dialycarpellé [correct]
DEF: Dont les carpelles ne sont pas soudés entre eux.