English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
astrophotometer; astronomical photometer
OBS: Astrophotometer was created by analogy with the term astrophotograph.
OBS: photometer: an instrument used in measuring the intensity of light, esp. in determining its relative intensity from different sources.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
astrophotomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Télescope électronique qui permet de déterminer notamment les traces de poussière de l'environnement lunaire et la luminescence de la lumière zodiacale.