English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
station indicator
OBS: station indicator : by analogy with the term "location indicator. "
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de station [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de station : par analogie avec le terme «indicateur d'emplacement».