English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
tutoring model [correct]
CONT: The fourth and last factor needed in ITS research is the tutoring model. Tutoring involves knowing how to remediate the student, when to interrupt, what examples to try, what analogy to present, and how to respond to the idiosyncrasies of the student.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle tutoriel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente)
modelo tutorial [masculine noun]