English (Police)
estate police [correct]
CONT: ... if one has to seek an analogy in England for estate police, it is not with members of the regular police forces there, but with the special constables that used to be employed as "company police" by railway companies and canal companies in 19th century Britain.
CONT: Other security group. Includes: commercial security firm, estate police, security hired by individual or establishment (i.e., private security) ...
OBS: estate: A residential or industrial district planned as a whole by one owner or local authority.
French (Police)
police industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] contrôle de marchandises (police industrielle, par exemple protection des marques - santé, denrées alimentaires, viandes [...