English (Paleontology; Climatology)
paleoclimatic reconstruction [proposal]; palaeoclimatic reconstruction [proposal]
OBS: By analogy with "palaeogeographic reconstruction"(in the definition of "palaeoclimatology" in the source OXEAR, 1991, p. 267).
French (Paléontologie; Climatologie)
reconstitution paléoclimatique [correct, feminine noun]; reconstruction paléoclimatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconstitution des climats anciens.
CONT: [...] il faudra considérer avec prudence, pour les périodes anciennes, les reconstructions paléogéographiques et paléoclimatiques reposant sur les paléolatitudes.
Spanish (Paleontología; Climatología)
reconstrucción paleoclimática [feminine noun]