English (Radiography (Medicine))
colour-coded scintiphoto; photoscan
OBS: colour-coded scintiphoto : by analogy with "to color-code".
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
photoscintigramme code en couleur [masculine noun]; photogammagramme [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir scintigraphie - LGRAN-S 1969 p. 776. Syn : scintiphotographie - EMNEU, vol. 5, 17300A-10 p. 3. Voir : codage des couleurs - TECHN E2, 301 p. 9; codage en couleurs - GRENC 52, p. 10918.