English (Pricing Theory; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
consumer’s indifference curve [correct]
OBS: The common-sense numerical analysis of the way in which a firm will combine inputs to minimize costs can be made more vivid by the use of diagrams. From the production schedule we can draw a picture of the different input combinations that will produce a given output. Figure 27-3 is the exact counterpart of Table 27-2, In it the smooth curve indicates the different combinations of labor and land that yield an output of 346. This could be called a "production-indifference" by analogy with the consumer's indifference curve(...)
French (Théorie des prix; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe d'indifférence du consommateur [feminine noun]; courbe d'indifférence de consommateur [feminine noun]