English (Clinical Psychology)
analysand [correct]
DEF: An individual undergoing psychological analysis or psychoanalytic therapy.
French (Psychologie clinique)
analysant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; analysé [masculine noun]; analysande [masculine and feminine noun]; sujet psychanalysé [masculine noun]
DEF: Sujet ayant entrepris une cure psychanalytique.
OBS: analysant : analysante est la forme féminine.