English (Financial Accounting)
analysis of expenses [correct]
CONT: [The Statement of Comprehensive Income and Income Statement standard] also requires presentation of an analysis of expenses using a classification based on either the nature of expenses or the function of expenses within the entity, whichever provides information that is reliable and more relevant.
OBS: analyses of expenses; expense analyses : plural.
French (Comptabilité générale)
analyse des dépenses [correct, feminine noun]