English (Chemistry)
direct line fluorescence [correct]
DEF: [In spectrochemical analysis], atomic fluorescence for which the transitions in the absorption and fluorescence process have a common upper level.
French (Chimie)
fluorescence en ligne directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En analyse spectrochimique], fluorescence atomique pour laquelle les transitions, dans les processus d'absorption et de fluorescence, ont un niveau supérieur commun.