English (Electrical Engineering)
current stabilizer
CONT: An electrical cabinet, completely separate from the analysis cabinet, incorporating a control program for the different analytical sequences, transformers and current stabilizers, a measuring bridge, and a set of silicon semiconductor static relays.
French (Électrotechnique)
stabilisateur de courant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une armoire électrique complètement séparée de l'armoire d'analyse et renfermant un programme de commande des différentes séquences de l'analyse, les différents transformateurs et stabilisateurs de courant, un pont de mesure, un ensemble de relais statiques à éléments semi-conducteurs au silicium.