English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
space environment information system [correct]; SPENVIS [correct]; SPENVIS system [correct]
CONT: SPace ENVironment Information System. The natural and induced space environment can cause a range of problems for spacecraft and space missions. Environmental factors include the natural radiation belts, solar energetic particles, cosmic rays, plasmas, gases, and "micro-particles". The SPENVIS system provides tools for analysis of the space environment and its effects...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
système d'information sur l'environnement spatial [masculine noun]