English (Wind Energy)
shadow flicker analysis [correct]
DEF: An analysis on the potential lighting fluctuations which a proposed wind turbine may cause at a specific location.
French (Énergie éolienne)
examen de l'effet stroboscopique [correct, masculine noun]; étude de l'effet stroboscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen portant sur les variations potentielles d'éclairage causées par une éolienne dans un site spécifié.