English (Chemistry)
non destructive activation analysis [correct]; non-destructive activation analysis [correct]
DEF: An activation analysis procedure in which, after the irradiation, no chemical and physical operations are applied which cause a change of any properties of the sample.
French (Chimie)
analyse par activation non destructrice [correct, feminine noun]; analyse non destructive par activation [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse par activation qui utilise l'irradiation à l'exclusion de toute autre opération chimique ou physique pouvant modifier les propriétés de l'échantillon.