English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
failure cause analysis [correct, standardized]
OBS: failure cause analysis : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
analyse des causes de défaillance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: analyse des causes de défaillance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.