English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution; Dredging)
analytical method [correct]
CONT: For analytical methods, managers and project proponents are referred to the Methods Manual for Sediment Characterization, published in 1992 by the St. Lawrence Centre in conjunction with the Quebec department of the environment. The manual details methods for accurate, standardized laboratory analysis of variables generally assessed in environmental studies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau; Dragage)
méthode d'analyse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait aux méthodes d'analyse des matériaux, les gestionnaires ou les promoteurs disposent d'un guide intitulé Guide méthodologique de caractérisation des sédiments, publié en 1992 par le Centre Saint-Laurent en collaboration avec le ministère de l'Environnement du Québec. Ce document présente en détails les méthodes qui devront être utilisées par les laboratoires pour analyser, d'une façon précise et standardisée, les variables qui font généralement l'objet d'une investigation sur le plan environnemental.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del agua; Dragado)
método analítico [masculine noun]