English (Emergency Management; Security)
intelligence and information sharing centre [correct, standardized]; information sharing and analysis centre [correct, standardized]; ISAC [correct, standardized]; ISAC
OBS: The establishment of an intelligence and information sharing centre is one of theactivities of the Intelligence Analysis and Production capability.
OBS: intelligence and information sharing centre; information sharing and analysis centre; ISAC : terms and abbreviation standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité)
centre d'échange du renseignement et de l'information [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; centre d'échange de l'information et du renseignement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: L'établissement d'un centre d'échange du renseignement et de l'information est l'unedes activités de la capacité Analyse et production du renseignement.
OBS: centre d'échange du renseignement et de l'information; centre d'échange de l'information et du renseignement : termes normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.