English (Finance)
central data-gathering and analysis body [correct]
CONT: The information would be sent to a central data-gathering and analysis body, the Financial Transactions Reporting and Analysis Centre of Canada(hereinafter referred to as the "Centre").
French (Finances)
organisme central de collecte et d'analyse des données [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces renseignements seraient transmis à un organisme central de collecte et d'analyse des données, le Centre d'analyse des opérations et déclarations financières du Canada (ci-après le « Centre »).