English (Waste Management)
centre of expertise [correct]
CONT: The St. Lawrence Centre hopes this review of treatment technologies used or under analysis or demonstration for treatment of contaminated sediment will contribute to development of Quebec and Canadian centres of expertise in contaminated sediment treatment technologies.
French (Gestion des déchets)
centre d'expertise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En présentant la revue des technologies de traitement qui ont été utilisées ou qui font actuellement l'objet d'analyses et de démonstration pour le traitement de sédiments contaminés, le CSL [Centre Saint-Laurent] souhaite contribuer au développement de centres d'expertises québécois et canadien en technologies de traitement de sédiments contaminés.