English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
analysis centre [correct]
DEF: Centre of collection, distribution, plotting and analysis of the principal synoptic data.
OBS: Certain centres prepare and distribute forecasts.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
centre d'analyse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre de concentration, de distribution, de pointage et d'analyse des principales données synoptiques.
OBS: Certains centres établissent et distribuent des prévisions.