English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
certificate of analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: A certificate required by some countries as proof of the quality and composition of food products or pharmaceuticals. The required analysis may be made by a private or government health agency. The certificate must be legalized by a foreign consul of the country concerned, as is the case with such similar certificates as the phytosanitary certificate.
OBS: certificate of analysis : term standardized by ISO.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
certificat d'analyse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document détaillant tout ou partie des résultats des analyses effectuées sur une cargaison, qui peut concerner ou non les mêmes propriétés que celles mentionnées dans le certificat de qualité. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: certificat d'analyse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural)
certificado de análisis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificado por medio del cual la empresa productora certifica los componentes del artículo exportado.