English (Cost Accounting)
standard cost system [correct]; standard costing [correct]; standard cost accounting [correct]
DEF: A form of estimated cost system in which costs of production are recorded on the basis of predetermined standards with a view to achieving control through analysis of variances between actual and standard conditions.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
méthode des coûts standards [correct, feminine noun]; méthode des coûts standard [correct, feminine noun]; coût standard [correct, masculine noun]; méthode du prix de revient standard [correct, feminine noun]; méthode du coût de revient standard [correct, masculine noun]; coût de revient standard [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de comptabilisation à coûts préétablis [correct, feminine noun]; comptabilisation à coûts préétablis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de détermination du coût de revient d'un produit ou d'un service qui consiste à comptabiliser les éléments du coût de production à des montants qui reflètent des normes établies d'avance en vue d'exercer un meilleur contrôle au moyen de comparaisons entre les coûts réels et les coûts préétablis.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
contabilidad de costos estándar [feminine noun]; método por costo estándar [masculine noun]