English (Real Estate)
tenant funded cost [correct]
CONT: In the past it has been unclear as to whether tenant funded costs should be included when presenting a business case or cost benefit analysis for a relocation.
French (Immobilier)
coût assumé par les locataires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par le passé, on ne savait pas vraiment s'il convenait d'inclure les coûts assumés par les locataires dans une analyse de rentabilisation ou une analyse coûts-avantages en vue d'un déménagement.