English (Financial Accounting)
period-end entry
OBS: Non-cash entries to record unpaid costs will(...) need to be entered in financial reporting systems for purposes of preparing reports for management or for cost analysis. Such data can be input either by individual transactions, or by period-end entries summarizing unpaid items.
French (Comptabilité générale)
inscription de fin de période