English (Renewable Energy)
extractive fermentation process; EF process
OBS: Queen's Extractive Fermentation(EF). As noted on pages XXX-YYY of this proceedings, Queen's EF process appeared to be a very promising process. Economic analysis done by Wardrop and Associates estimated an 8-10% reduction in processing costs over conventional batch fermentation. [Source : ethanol project-Sncwork. en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
procédé de fermentation extractive [masculine noun]; procédé de FE [masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé de fermentation extractive (FE) de l'Université Queen's. Comme on l'a indiqué dans le compte rendu, le procédé de fermentation extractive semblait très prometteur. Une analyse économique effectuée par Wardrop and Associates a évalué à 8 - 10 % la réduction des coûts de production que permettait ce procédé par rapport au procédé de fermentation discontinu classique. [Source: projet éthanol - Sncwork.fr p. 1].