English (Agricultural Economics)
gross margin analysis [correct]
CONT: Farm profitability was determined using gross margin analysis. Gross margins were worked out for both types of range condition by finding the difference between gross income and the variable costs incurred.
French (Économie agricole)
analyse de la marge brute [correct]
CONT: L'analyse de la marge brute peut être utilisée pour comparer la rentabilité de différentes techniques, comme la production horticole saisonnière ou hors saison. [...] L'analyse de la marge brute ne tient pas compte des coûts fixes comme la terre [et] les intérêts payés sur le matériel [...] puisque ces coûts sont constants.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
análisis de beneficios brutos [masculine noun]