English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
full life cycle costs [correct, plural]
CONT: Treasury Board policy requires that an economic and program analysis be undertaken that considers the full life cycle costs and benefits of real property options.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts du cycle de vie complet [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les politiques du Conseil du Trésor imposent l'exécution d'une analyse économique et de programme qui tient compte des coûts du cycle de vie complet et des avantages correspondants des options en matière de biens immobiliers.