English (Corporate Economics)
economic analysis [correct]
CONT: Economic analysis assesses financial and other costs and benefits for operating a program, project or business venture. It is used to determine if resources are being used appropriately and effectively. Costs and benefits of a course of action or a program are evaluated, and the best course of action is selected.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
analyse économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des phénomènes et des comportements économiques en les décomposant en éléments simples de façon à mettre en évidence des relations de cause à effet.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
análisis económico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es un análisis que se lleva a cabo utilizando valores económicos. En general, en este análisis se omiten los pagos de transferencia (incluidas las transacciones crediticias) y valora todos los artículos a su valor en uso o costo de oportunidad para la sociedad (a menudo un precio de frontera para los artículos comercializados).