English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
present value cost [correct]
CONT: ... present value analysis is a comprehensive accommodation alternatives as of the planning date. Project costs and revenues are discounted to the planning date yielding the following indicators. 1. Present Value Cost of Accommodation...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût en valeur actuelle [correct, masculine noun]