English (Management Operations (General); Commercial Law; Bankruptcy)
small debtor case [correct]
OBS: An analysis of performance data indicated that the administration of small debtor cases could be accelerated and costs reduced by making greater use of private bankruptcy trustees.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Droit commercial; Faillites)
cause relative à une petite créance [correct, feminine noun]