English (Military Administration)
director permanent exercise analysis team [correct, NATO]; DIRPAT [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire)
directeur de l'équipe permanente d'analyse des exercices [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; DIRPAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]