English (Information Processing (Informatics))
rapid application technology [correct]; RAT [correct]
CONT: Quality Management Information System(OMIS) using contemporary technology was designed, developed, and implemented in HRCC Lakeland in partnership with HRCC Quinte, and Operations Research & Analysis, Insurance Directorate.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technologie d'application rapide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré tout, les Dominicains ne se laissent pas abattre et travaillent à la reconquête de ce marché perdu. D'un côté, la «Fundacion Dominicana Agropecuaria» (FDA) multiplie les efforts vers un changement technologique réalisant l'augmentation et le perfectionnement des initiatives de définition et de technologie d'application rapide.